Government

District 2

Alexsandra Annello

Current Term: 2nd | Term Ends: December 2024

As your elected City Representative for District 2, I look forward to working with my constituents to address the needs of District 2 and to enhance the quality of life for everyone in our great community. Together, we can build on El Paso’s successes to further improve our neighborhoods, strengthen the economy and provide outstanding services.

Newsletter Sign Up

Share any questions or comments regarding District 2:

City Representative Alexsandra Annello
City of El Paso
300 N. Campbell
El Paso, Texas 79901
district2@elpasotexas.gov

View Campaign Finance Reports See Districts Map

 

District 2 Appointees

Board or Committee Appointee Term End
ANIMAL SHELTER ADVISORY COMMITTEE Celeste Varela 6/26/2021
BICYCLE ADVISORY COMMITTEE Victor Barajas 6/30/2022
BUILDING AND STANDARDS COMMISSION Kate Felzer 10/31/2021
CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS ADVISORY COMMITTEE Victor Soto 10/28/2022
CITIZEN'S ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR MASS TRANSIT Eden Robles 11/1/2022
CITY ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE Charles Johnson 8/11/2021
CITY PLAN COMMISSION Martina Lorey 12/2/2022
CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION Victor Vasquez Jr. 1/31/2023
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT STEERING COMMITTEE Rene Hurtado 6/14/2022
EL PASO BOND OVERVIEW ADVISORY COMMITTEE (BOAC) Rodolfo A. Barba 12/31/2022
ETHICS REVIEW COMMISSION David Perez 4/20/2023
FAIR HOUSING TASK FORCE Johnathan Macias
Daniel Hernandez
04/27/2021
04/27/2022
FOSTER GRANDPARENT PROGRAM ADVISORY COUNCIL Abraham Monteros 6/19/2020
EL PASO CIVIC, CONVENTION & TOURISM ADVISORY BOARD Katherine Brennand 8/22/2022 
HISTORIC LANDMARK COMMISSION Vicki Hamilton 1/26/2022
MUSEUMS AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS ADVISORY BOARD Anne Giangiulio
Laura Valdez
10/1/2021
10/1/2021
OPEN SPACE ADVISORY BOARD Mark Wancho 6/30/2021
PARKS AND RECREATION ADVISORY BOARD Anna Aleman 10/14/2021
PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD SELECTION COMMITTEE Jose F. Cardenas No Expiration
REGIONAL RENEWABLE ENERGY ADVISORY COUNCIL Dominic Chacon 3/3/2022
RETIRED AND SENIOR VOLUNTEER PROGRAM Gilbert Blancas 4/3/2021
VETERANS AFFAIRS ADVISORY COMMITTEE Hope Jackson 7/20/2021
ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT Jose Gutierrez
Linda Troncoso
10/1/2021
10/1/2021
COMMITTEE ON BORDER RELATIONS Jose Guadalupe Ochoa  5/31/2021