March 2015 Events

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1
11:00 AM - EPHM Book Club Spring Discussion
2
3
11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class 6:00 PM - Art Market Orientation
4
11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 2:00 PM - Anthony Elementary School 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Classes
5
10:00 AM - Computer Classes 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 6:00 PM - Digital Photography Fundamentals Class
6
12:00 AM - Lifeguard Course
7
9:00 AM - Art and Farmers Market 9:00 AM - International Womens Day at the Art Market 11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 11:00 AM - Atl-Atl and Archery Demonstration
8
9
10
12:00 AM - Water Safety Instructor Course 9:00 AM - Spring Break Archaeology Camp 11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
11
7:30 AM - Community Meeting 9:00 AM - Spring Break Archaeology Camp 11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Classes
12
9:00 AM - Spring Break Archaeology Camp 10:00 AM - Computer Classes 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout
13
9:00 AM - Spring Break Archaeology Camp
14
9:00 AM - Art and Farmers Market 9:30 AM - History 'Scapes: Let's Talk About Toys! 11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 11:00 AM - Atl-Atl and Archery Demonstration 1:00 PM - Native Plant Garden Photography Workshop 3:00 PM - Jazz Collective
15
16
17
11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
18
11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Classes
19
10:00 AM - Computer Classes 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 6:00 PM - Coffee with Claudia 7:30 PM - El Paso Opera presents TOSCA by Puccini
20
11:36 AM - Poppies Fest
21
9:00 AM - Art and Farmers Market 9:00 AM - Cesar Chavez Celebration at the Art Market 10:00 AM - Segundo Barrio Event 11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 11:00 AM - Atl-Atl and Archery Demonstration 2:00 PM - Namaste El Paso Celebrating Indian Culture 7:30 PM - El Paso Opera Presents TOSCA by Puccini
22
23
24
10:00 AM - EPCC Valle Verde Campus 11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 1:00 PM - Douglas Elementary 1:00 PM - Robert E Lee Elementary 2:00 PM - Cooley Elementary 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
25
7:30 AM - Community Meeting 11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 5:30 PM - Basic Computer Classes
26
10:00 AM - Computer Classes 4:30 PM - Teen Hangout 6:00 PM - Coffee with Claudia and Vince
27
9:30 AM - Region 19 Headstart
28
9:00 AM - Art and Farmers Market 10:00 AM - Kidspalooza 11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 1:00 PM - SAVERS Candlelighters
29
30
31
8:00 AM - Earth Month Proclamation 11:00 AM - Childrens Story Time 5:00 PM - Citizenship Class