MUNICIPAL CLERK AND COURTS

 

[close]

List of Candidates who filed to run in the May 3 municipal elections

 Office Sought  Candidates Name/Address/Phone  Date Filed  Time
       
Mayor Jaime O. Perez / 7600 Franklin Drive (15) / 779-5161 2/17/2003 10:10 AM
Joseph David "Joe" Wardy / 5601 Cortina Dr. (12) / 351-8270 2/20/2003 2:09 PM
Raymond C. "Ray" Caballero / 1910 N. Stanton (02) / 541-4015 3/3/2003 1:06 PM
Raymond Jay "Ray" Graham / 10142 Stoneway Drive (25) / 595-0294 3/6/2003 2:30 PM
Bernie Molina Canton / 8703 Marble (04) / 831-2583 3/10/2003 1:58 PM
Leeland "Lee" Oliver White / 815 La Cruz (02) / 433-4054 3/18/2003 10:03 AM
Carl Munoz Starr / 701 E. Montana #214 (02) / 449-5006 3/18/2003 10:44 AM
   
Rep. District 1 Eugene I. "Gene" Finke / 701 La Cruz Drive (02) / 532-8890 2/17/2003 1:48 PM
John Travis Ketner / 209 Stratus (12) / 433-0966 2/18/2003 3:40 PM
Matthew Howard Bolyard / 7384 Luz de Lumbre (12) / 584-1939 2/19/2003 12:20 PM
James F. "Jim" Tift / 350 Thunderbird #48 (12) / 581-1344 2/24/2003 9:18 AM
Susan Austin / 6205 Pinehurst (12) / 581-3164 3/10/2003 3:03 PM
James Arthur Campos / 792 De Leon (12) / 877-6218 3/12/2003 1:58 PM
Charles "Charlie" Hooten / 548 Satellite Drive (12) / 581-5570 3/18/2003 12:58 PM
Craig Steven Ludwig / 7037 Crown Ridge (12) / 842-0813 3/18/2003 1:18 PM
Richard Jay Schecter / 733A Espada Drive (12) / 845-2850 3/19/2003 10:36 AM
   
Rep. District 2 Jesus "Chuy" Terrazas Jr. / 2600 Richmond (30) / 564-9744 2/17/2003 2:08 PM
Orlando Robert "Bobby" Fonseca II / 609 Olson (03) / 355-8683 3/3/2003 4:00 PM
Ruben Luis Reyes / 2830 Aurora Apt. 2 (30) / 562-4828 3/14/2003 10:39 AM
Richard "Rick" Melendrez / 3030 Altura Avenue (30) / 565-1989 3/17/2003 12:12 PM
Jorge A. Franco / 3409 Keltner #10 (04) / 566-1822 3/18/2003 11:25 AM
Robert A. Cushing, Jr. / 2525 Richmond Ave. (30) / 564-4654 3/19/2003 3:22 PM
   
Rep. District 3 Jose A. "Alexandro" Lozano / 7404 Franklin Drive (15) / 779-6773 2/17/2003 9:37 AM
Lorenzo "Larry" Medina / 7404 Parkland (25) / 720-6640 3/13/2003 5:09 PM
Marilyn Jane Mischen / 32 Half Moon Drive (15) / 598-8677 3/19/2003 11:11 AM
   
Rep. District 4 Carl L. Robinson / 10732 Texarkana (24) / 821-0137 2/17/2003 1:58 PM
Alfred Stanley "Stan" Roberts / 9812 Titan St. (24) / 755-3312 2/20/2003 1:24 PM
John F. Cook / 3224 Mesa Verde Lane (04) / 751-3009 2/28/2003 3:02 PM
   
Rep. District 5 Daniel S. "Dan" Power / 3436 Proud Eagle (36) / 256-6007 2/17/2003 9:54 AM
Daniel A. "Dan" Chavez / 2028 Gus Moran (36) / 598-7553 2/17/2003 2:26 PM
   
Rep. District 6 Paul J. Escobar / 11565 James Grant (36) / 857-1779 3/10/2003 4:56 PM
   
Rep. District 7 Eduardo "Eddie" Holguin Jr. / 8736 Winchester (07) / 790-0044 2/17/2003 10:21 AM
Alan Serna / 595 Cora Place (15) / 474-4081 2/19/2003 3:30 PM
Vivian Rojas / 7861Jersey St. (15) / 820-3247 2/28/2003 3:02 PM
Trinidad "Trini" Muņoz / 411 Lesa Ln (15) / 820-6533(Withdrew from Ballot 3/28/03) 3/18/2003 9:45 AM
Angie C. Barajas / 2400 Kilmarnoch (25) / 494-5425 3/18/2003 3:43 PM
   
Rep. District 8 Lisa Elena Turner / 222 Bartlett Drive #504 (12) / 845-7348 2/18/2003 12:32 PM
Anthony W. Cobos / 4047 Emory (22) / 541-4123 3/5/2003 2:43 PM
John Allen Kitridge / 1211 N. Campbell, #1 (02) / 422-8291 & 838-1100 3/13/2003 11:50 AM
Manuel Resendez / 120 Rio Road (22) / 584-6006 3/17/2003 1:11 PM
Gerald W. "Gerry" Cichon / 4381 Boy Scout Lane (22) / 533-5754 3/17/2003 1:22 PM
   
Municipal Court
Judge, #4
Regina B. Arditti / 3120 Piedmont Drive (02) / 568-6513 2/17/2003 11:26 AM

 

 

[close]

Archived Campaign Finance Reports


 
City Departments On The Web